OMCBA Hall of Fame Dog Pictures – Click Here to View HOF Dog Pictures

1986    
Roaring River Dixie – A.D. Ledbetter
Hedgecoth’s Brownie – Leonard Hedgecoth
Old Bett – Dallas Taylor
Old Tipp – Clarence C. Wilson
Greene’s Sadie – Leon H. Greene
Roaring River Sadie – Sam Moody
Old Tiger – A.D. Ledbetter
   
1987    
Moore’s Bob – Paul Moore
Big Ted – A.D. Ledbetter
   
1988     
Hoover’s Catoosa Rusty – Roger Hoover
Kemmer’s Old Ruff – Robert C. Kemmer
   
1989   
Roaring River Tee – Kenneth Jones
Tennessee Blackie – Paul Kompa
   
1990   
Old Yeller – Kenneth Jones
Old Cooner – Carl Gray
   
1991     
Little Bill – Woody Huntsman
Kemmer’s Gold Nugget – Robert C. Kemmer
   
1992  
Hoover’s Catoosa Dixie – Roger Hoover
Roaring River Stub – James Dunbar
   
1993   
Evan’s Slick – Herbert Evans
Jones’ Tessie – Kenneth C. Jones
   
1994    
Hoover’s Ruff – Randy Hoover
Buck – Reid Haggard
   
1995    
Thunder – Irvin Allred
Cricket – Dennis Campbell
   
1996    
Gator – Woody Huntsman
Lewis’ Tree Jammin Cooner – Reese Lewis
   
1997     
Bush Creek Sandy – Foster Miller
   
1998    
Black Swamp Reba – D.E. Clement
   
1999     
Bear Creek Dottie – Irvin Allred
   
2000    
Hunter’s Creek Tanner – Red Nethery
Smith’s Streak – Carl Smith
   
2001  
Sally Ann – Leon H. Greene
Busher Sam – Burton Tate
   
2002  
Conatser’s Rambo – Bradley Conatser
Hardwood Georgetta – Danny Wilkinson
   
2003    
Twin Pines Jam – Harold Smith
Torgersen’s Junior – Thomas Torgersen
   
2004  
C & S Sad River Sad – Frank Cox / John Stuart
Smith’s Streak Jr. – Danny Wilkinson
   
2005  
Tennessee Tige – David Car / Hugh McClain
Streak’s Indian River Jake – Carl Smith
   
2006   
Clark’s Pistol Pete – Ted Clark / Bob Martin
Franklin’s Thunder – Allen Franklin
   
2007  
Streak’s Mountain Jackson – Carl Smith
Jordan Creek Tige – David & James Menser
   
2008    
Karr’s Creek Coz – Russ Springer
Bonnie Beti – Donnie & Mary Clark
Flatt Creek Stormy – Gary Smith
   
2009  
Gaietto’s Jukebox – Chuck Gaietto
Brannon’s Daisy – Noel Brannon
   
2010  
Streak’s Bayou Whitney – Danny Wilkinson
   
2011   
Hardwood Dixie – Danny Wilkerson
Mtn. Jackson’s Big Time – Carl Smith
   
2012   
Baker’s Jill – Donavan Baker
Old Ben – John Blackburn
   
2013  
Flat Creek Daisy – Gary Smith
Streak’s Mtn Susie – Carl Smith
   
2014   
Sad River Kate – Ray Allen Smith
Toots Dale – George Toot
   
2015    
Franklin’s Candy Jewel – Allen Franklin
Barren River Sniper – Barry Rice
   
2016  
Mtn State Apache – Mark Morrison
Tree-Um-Up Maggie – Lisa Broadway
   
2017  
Franklin’s Thundersport – Allen Franklin
Mountain State Geronimo – Chuck & Adam Loudin
   
2018  
Big Time Katie Mae – Paul Beam
Garner’s Goldie II – Randy Garner
Mtn. Jackson’s Bounce – Brent Bradley, Carl Smith, & F.D. Riley Jr.
   
2019   
Looney’s 20/20 Hummer – Brian & Shannon Looney
Tree Knockin Mike – Brad Wooten
   
2020    
Mighty Mick – Carl Smith & Mike Hamilton
Tree Stylin Lacey – Joey Postin
   
2021  
Ferrel’s Jojo – Tommy Howard
Streakin Rebel – Tia Rausher, Bill & Lea Croyle

2022
20/20 Tank – Brian & Shannon Looney
McCurdy’s Little Trixie – Donald McCurdy

2023
Hamilton’s Abby – Mike Hamilton
Swamp Creek Hitman – Mike Dooley