Squirrel Hunt Results

                        (Dog’s Name  –  Owner/Handler  –  State)

  1. McCurdy’s S&T Bad Habit    –  Donald McCurdy –  Georgia
  2. Grice’s Porcupine Mtn. Flo  –  Ken Grice   –   Alabama
  3. America’s Rick Stretch  –  Ashley Guthrie/Samuel Green –  GA/TN 
  4. DC Apache Timber Hawk  –   Jay GillFillan   –  West Virginia
  5. America’s Image Maker – Ashley Guthrie/Samuel Green –  GA/TN
  6. Schadd’s Nitro     –    Garrick Schadd    –    Ohio
  7. Swamp Creek Baby Doll  –   Mike Dooley    –    Georgia
  8. Locust Creek Red Rex –  Matt Barker/Wyatt Barker – Kentucky
  9. Grumpy Dinh    –    Quoc Lu Dinh   –   Tennessee
  10. Smith’s Freak    –    Jamie Smith/David Choate  –  TN/TN

                                    

                                        Coon Hunt Results

                    (Dog’s Name  –  Owner/Handler  –  State)

  1. Swamp Creek Baby Doll  –   Mike Dooley     –    Georgia
  2. Incredible Rock   –   Bob Coker   –  Tennessee
  3. Tree Slammin Sandy  –  Ryan White  –  South Carolina
  4. Double J Gabby   –  John Stevens   –   Illinois
  5. Smith’s Flag   –   Jamie Smith    –   Tennessee

                                   

                                 Treeing Contest Results

                    (Dog’s Name  –  Owner/Handler  –  State)

  1. Beech Hill Poacher – Mark Sylvis/Earl Angel – TN/KY
  2. Cherokee    –   Thomas Noe    –   Tennessee

                                  

                                  Bench Show Results

                    (Dog’s Name  –  Owner/Handler  –  State)

Under 6 Month – Females

  1. DL Key’s Brindle   –   Dale Key/Lydia Key   –   Tennessee
  2. Coker’s Sadie   –   Bob Coker    –   Tennessee

Under 6 Month – Males

  1. Buck  –  Bill Croyle/Lea Croyle  –  Tennessee
  2. DL Key’s Blaze  –  Dale Key/Lydia Key  –  Tennessee
  3. Yankie   –   Isaac Parr   –  Virginia

 

6 Month to 1 Year – Females

  1. Parker’s Ruby Red  –  Andy Parker  –  Mississippi

1 to 2 Year –  Females

  1. Sarah’s Stylin Josie   –   Sarah Slaton  –  Tennessee

1 to 2 Year –  Males

  1. Triple M Ace  –  Mike McGowen  – Kentucky
  2. Beech Hill Tig  –  Mark Sylvis  – Tennessee
  3. Arod’s Bear   –   Robin Snowden  –  Kentucky

2 Year and Over –  Females

  1. Daniel’s Wipeout Dixie  –  Tommy Daniels  –  Tennessee
  2. Festus’s Miss Kitty   –   Thomas Foster   – Kentucky
  3. Arod’s  Annie   –   Troy Daniels   –  Tennessee

2 Year and Over –  Males

  1. Z’s Ol Roy Boy   –   Zendal White/Sarah Slaton  –  KY/TN
  2. Incredible Rock   –  Bob Coker   –   Tennessee

Best of Show  – Females

  1. Parker’s Ruby Red  –  Andy Parker  –  Mississippi

Best of Show  – Males

  1. Triple M Ace  –  Mike McGowen  – Kentucky

Bench Champion  – Males

  1. Smokin Guns Cowboy  –  Brian Maddox  –  Georgia
  2. Beech Hill Hatchet   – Mark Sylvis  –  Tennessee