World Champions

World Champions Pictures РClick Here to View World Champions Pictures 

World Squirrel Champions

1995 Streak’s Little Toby – Terry Cravens (Spring Hunt)

1995 Streak’s Indian River Jake – Carl Smith (Fall Hunt)

2000 Red Bud Casey – Billy D. Womack & Scotty Garner

2001 Streak’s Mtn.Susie – Carl Smith

2002 Flatt Creek Stormie – Gary Smith

2003 Red River Posse – Dr. Lawrence Mosley

2004 Tarheel Dixie – Eugene Quick

2005 Mtn. Jackson’s Big Time – Carl Smith

2006 Woods Hardwood Dagger – Brent Wood

2007 Podewils’ Boss Hoss – Chris Podewils

2008 Purdue’s Katie – Keith Purdue

2009 Hamilton’s Abby – Michael Hamilton

2010 Thundersport’s Cain – Allen Franklin

2011 High Speed Betsy – Gary Smith

2012 Looney’s 20/20 Hummer – Brian Looney & Shannon Looney

2013 Twin Pines Elmer – John Newman

2014 O Double T’s Burlap – Ott Sizemore

2015 Taylor’s Shadow – Bobby Taylor

2016 Tn Maximus – Reed Franks

2017 Candy – John Newman

2018 Candy – John Newman

2019 Tygart Creek Nailer – Clearance Smith

2020 Dream Catcher – Brian Perry

2021 Mc’Curdys S&T Bad Habbit – Donald McCurdy

2022 Newman’s Spade – Colby McCrory/Mike Powers/John Newman

2023 Clear Fork Music – Samuel Green

World Jr. Squirrel Champions

2004 Twin Pines Major – Harold Smith

2005 Cracker Jack – Gary Smith

2006 Barren River Sniper – Chad Harrison

2007 Tree Stylin Rambo – John Meares

2008 Hamilton’s Abby – Michael Hamilton

2009 Sniper’s Bouncing Tiny – Gary Brown

2010 Sniper’s Red Bud – Gary Brown & Merle Seeley

2011 Sniper’s Viper – Gary Brown

2012 Sniper’s Scioto Rage – Merle Seeley & Greg Maynard

2013 McCurdy’s Little Trixie – Donnie McCurdy

2014 Taylor’s Shadow – Bobby Taylor

2015 Gold Tooth – Gary Brown & Merle Seeley

2016 Next Level Ruckus – Willis/Maynard

2017 Stover Creek Jacy – Russ Covington & Nick Conner

2018 Walker’s Wipeout – Kyle Walker

2019 A-Rod’s Annie – Jeremy & Danny Nichols

2020 Sniper’s Big Motor Katie – Mike Powers & Merle Seeley

2021 Major Drive Hawk – Merle Seeley/DaleStanley/Isaiah Hensley

2022 20/20 Joy – Shannon Looney/Virgil Crites

2023 Sniper’s Little Gator – Mike Powers

World Nite Champions

1990 Smith’s Streak – Carl Smith

2001 Flat Creek Daisy – Gary Smith

2002 Ruby Duby Do – John Short

2003 Harris Tenn Mtn. Ben – Bruce Harris

2004 Sad River Kate – Ray A. Smith Jr.

2005 Tree-um Up Maggie – Lesia Broadway

2006 Hard Drive Champ – Richie Bean

2007 Walding’s Rowdy – Casey Walding

2008 Broadway’s Tree-um Up Maggie – Lesia Broadway

2009 Walker’s Blue Thunder – Gary Walker

2010 Looney’s 20/20 Tank – Brian Looney & Shannon Looney

2011 Mighty Mick – Mike Hamilton & Carl Smith

2012 Tree Knockin Ammo – Matthew Hall

2013 Petey – Chris Huff

2014 Thunder’s Red Hatchet – William West

2015 TR Big Daddy Rip – Darren Allgood

2016 HD 20/20 Taz – Hicks/Damron/Looney

2017 Bragg’s Mash – Roger Bragg

2018 Waters’ Lake Diesel – Jake & Mark Waters

2019 Ohio Valley Rowdy – Nathan Allbritian

2020 Taylor Ridge Jett – Darren Allgood

2021 Possum Snout Rem – Kenny Gray/Robert Gray (H)

2022 Captain Augustus McCrae – Steve Frazier

2023 Swamp Creek Baby Doll – Erik Walley